USA Investment Visa

FA
1800709999

USA Investment Visa

USCIS administers the EB-5 Program. Under this program, entrepreneurs (and their spouses and unmarried children under 21) are eligible to apply for a green card (permanent residence) if they:
• Make the necessary investment in a commercial enterprise in the United States; and
• Plan to create or preserve 10 permanent full-time jobs for qualified U.S. workers.
This program is known as EB-5 for the name of the employment-based fifth preference visa that participants receive.
Congress created the EB-5 Program in 1990 to stimulate the U.S. economy through job creation and capital investment by foreign investors. In 1992, Congress created the Immigrant Investor Program, also known as the Regional Center Program. This sets aside EB-5 visas for participants who invest in commercial enterprises associated with regional centers approved by USCIS based on proposals for promoting economic growth.
 
 
  • EB-5 Visa Discription
    EB-5 Visa Discription
  • Job Creation Requirement
    Job Creation Requirement
  • Capital Investment Requirements
    Capital Investment Requirements
  • Application Process
    Application Process
  • Form I-526 Petition for an Alien Entreprenuer
    Form I-526 Petition for an Alien Entreprenuer
  • Form I-829 Petition by Entrepreneur to Remove Conditions
    Form I-829 Petition by Entrepreneur to Remove Conditions
  • EB-2 Treaty Investor Visa Discription
    EB-2 Treaty Investor Visa Discription
  • EB-2 Treaty Investor Requirement
    EB-2 Treaty Investor Requirement
  •  

    For more information, please contact us

    Last Updated: 30 November 2009
    Editor: Admin